Adams Firearms

Adams Firearms For Sale

See all
Hi-Point Firearms 4595 (4595PBRACE)
Instant Checkout

Hi-Point Firearms 4595 (4595PBRACE)

Jay's Guns and Accessories (5966 Sales Completed)

$449.99

Hi-Point Firearms 995 (995PBRACE)
Instant Checkout

Hi-Point Firearms 995 (995PBRACE)

Jay's Guns and Accessories (5966 Sales Completed)

$429.99

Hi Point Firearms YC380 TACTICAL (YC380C
Instant Checkout

Hi Point Firearms YC380 TACTICAL (YC380C

Jays Guns and Accessories IV (1767 Sales Completed)

$239.99

Hi-Point Firearms C9 Pistol 9mm 3.5" Bar
Instant Checkout

Hi-Point Firearms C9 Pistol 9mm 3.5" Bar

AAA Ultimate Pawn (395 Sales Completed)

$119.99

Hi-Point Firearms JHP Pistol .45 ACP 4.5
Instant Checkout

Hi-Point Firearms JHP Pistol .45 ACP 4.5

AAA Ultimate Pawn (401 Sales Completed)

$139.99

Hi-Point Firearms CF380 Standard
Instant Checkout

Hi-Point Firearms CF380 Standard

x3firearms (32 Sales Completed)

$189.99

Hi-Point Firearms 916 900
Instant Checkout

Hi-Point Firearms 916 900

144 Outfitters (22 Sales Completed)

$192.99

Hi-Point Firearms 916 900
Instant Checkout

Hi-Point Firearms 916 900

GunFactory (476 Sales Completed)

$208.99

Hi-Point Firearms 916 900
Instant Checkout

Hi-Point Firearms 916 900

GunFactory (476 Sales Completed)

$226.99

Hi-Point Firearms CF380 Standard
Instant Checkout

Hi-Point Firearms CF380 Standard

Adaptive Firing Solutions (37 Sales Completed)

$185.99

Product Focus

Frequently asked questions

What is the history of Adams Firearms, and how did the brand become a trusted manufacturer?

Adams Firearms was founded with the mission to deliver reliable, precision-engineered firearms. Over the years, their innovation in the gas-piston system, especially for AR-15 and AR-10 models, has earned them recognition in both tactical and civilian markets.

What makes Adams Arms AR-15 models stand out from other AR-15 rifles?

The Adam’s Arms AR-15 models stand out due to their advanced gas-piston system, which provides superior reliability, less fouling, and smoother operation compared to traditional direct impingement systems. These features make it a favorite among tactical professionals and enthusiasts alike.

What accessories and upgrades are available for Adams Firearms rifles?

Popular upgrades include custom handguards, optics mounts, bipods, upgraded triggers, and extended magazines. These accessories enhance performance, ergonomics, and customization, allowing users to tailor their rifles to their specific needs.

How do I maintain and clean my Adams Firearms rifle to keep it in top condition?

To maintain an Adams Firearms rifle, clean the bore regularly with solvent and a cleaning rod. Apply lubricant to the moving parts to ensure smooth operation. Inspect the piston system and other components for wear and replace parts as needed. Regular maintenance ensures the rifle performs reliably over time.

What safety features are included in Adams Firearms rifles?

Adams Firearms rifles come equipped with user-friendly safety features, including ambidextrous safety selectors, secure locking mechanisms, and ergonomic designs to promote safe handling and storage. Always follow standard firearm safety practices.

What distinguishes the Adams Arms AR-10 from the AR-15 platform?

The Adams Arms AR-10 is designed for larger calibers, providing greater stopping power and range. While it shares the same gas-piston system as the AR-15, it is built to handle more significant rounds, offering superior long-range precision and versatility for tactical use and hunting.

About

Adams Firearms is known for delivering high-performance rifles built on precision engineering and innovation. With a focus on reliability and durability, the brand revolutionized the AR-platform with their advanced gas-piston system. Adams Firearms' products are popular among tactical professionals and enthusiasts, offering exceptional accuracy and reliability across various applications.

History

Popular Models